Privacy Declaration

Cryzalis, located at Vrouw Avenweg 191, 2493WT, Leidschenveen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Cryzalis

Vrouw Avenweg 191

2493WT Leidschenveen

Tel: +31 (0) 647 857 422

Email: info@cryzalismasks.com

Personal data that we process

Cryzalis processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • - First and last name

  • - Address data

  • - Phone number

  • - E-mail address

  • - Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@cryzalismasks.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Cryzalis processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • - Handling your payment

  • - You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

  • - To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making

Cryzalis does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Cryzalis employee).

How long we store personal data

Cryzalis does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. The retention periods are 3 months from purchase

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cryzalis only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we us

Cryzalis only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@cryzalismasks.com.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Cryzalis will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Cryzalis also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data

Cryzalis takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cryzalismasks.com